Southern California Area League

Back  

California State Games at USA's Skateland on Mar 7, 2021

Preliminary Schedule as of 2/24/2021 7:16 pm

Panel Start Event (Contestants) Judge #1 Judge #2 Judge #3 Medals
6:00am Doors Open
6:30am Bronze Solo Dance 18-54 (3) Sw. Schottish,Canasta T. 1,1,1
6:30am Bronze Solo Dance 55-Up (3) Sw Schottish,Canasta T. 1,1,1
6:50am Freshman A Solo Dance (2) Delicado,Assoc. Waltz 1,1
6:50am Sophomore A Solo Dance (1) Priceton Polka,Karen Lee Tango 1
7:10am Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance (6) City Blues 1,1,1
7:25am Fresh/Soph B Team Dance (2) Bounce Boogie,Chase Waltz 2,2
7:40am Silver Solo Dance 18+ (4) Carey Foxtrot,Pilgrim Waltz 1,1,1
7:40am Fresh/Soph A Team Dance (1) Mirror Waltz,California Swing 2
8:00am Elementary A Solo Dance (3) La Vista Cha Cha,Carey Foxtrot 1,1,1
8:00am Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance (9) La Vista Cha Cha,Rhythm Blues 1,1,1
8:35am Elem C Solo Dance (2) Glide Waltz 1,1
8:35am Primary Solo Dance (2) Academy Blues,American March 1,1
8:50am Classic Freestyle (3) 1,1,1
8:50am Advanced Freestyle (1) 1
9:05am Open B Creative Solo Dance (7) 1,1,1
9:30am Juvenile Pairs (1) 2
9:30am Elem Creative Couples (1) 1
9:35am Beginning Solo Dance (7) - 1,1,1
1 9:45am Bronze Figures 18-64 (1) 1A,112B 1
1 9:50am Elementary B Figures (5) 3A,5B 1,1,1
1 10:10am Fresh/Soph B Figures (6) 3A,7B 1,1,1
1 10:40am Fresh/Soph A Mens Figures (2) 12A,22B 1,1
1 10:55am Freshman A Girls Figures (1) 13,23B 1
1 11:00am Sophomore A Womens Figures (2) 12A,19A 1,1
2 9:45am Fresh/Soph C Figures (3) 1B 1,1,1
2 9:55am Beginning Figures (3) 111B 1,1,1
2 10:00am Elementary C Figures (2) 1B 1,1
2 10:05am Juvenile C Figures (2) 1B 1,1
2 10:10am Elementary A Figures (2) 22A,4 1,1
2 10:20am Primary Figures (2) 1,2B 1,1
2 10:25am Adult Bronze Figures (6) 1A,112B 1,1,1
2 10:55am JWC Figures (1) 44A,40B 1
3 9:45am Elementary A Loops (1) 14B,30A 1
3 9:50am Adult Bronze Loops (1) 114B,130A 1
3 10:00am Fresh/Soph A Loops (3) 14B,30A 1,1,1
3 10:10am Fresh/Soph C Loops (2) 115B,130A 1,1
3 10:20am Primary Loops (1) 14A,130B 1
3 10:25am Juv/Elem C Loops (2) 114A,130B 1,1
11:10am Figure Awards
11:25am Newcomer Freestyle (6) 1,1,1
11:35am Juv/Elem Short Freestyle (2) 1,1
11:35am Juv/Elem C Freestyle (3) 1,1,1
11:50am Espoir Skate Short (3) 1,1,1
11:50am Cadet Short (2) 1,1
12:05pm Juv/Elem B Freestyle (3) 1,1,1
12:15pm Youth Short (2) 1,1
12:25pm Tot Girls Freestyle (1) 1
12:25pm Tot Boys Freestyle (1) 1
12:35pm Fresh/Soph B Freestyle (2) 1,1
12:35pm Fresh/Soph C Freestyle (4) 1,1,1
12:55pm Espoir Skate Long (3) 1,1,1
12:55pm Cadet Long (2) 1,1
12:55pm Youth Long (1) 1
1:25pm End of Contest
1:25pm (0)
Medals: 1st: 55, 2nd: 39, 3rd: 21, Total: 115