Southern California Area League

Back  

California State Games at Holiday Orange on Feb 16-18, 2019

Preliminary Schedule as of 2/12/2019 3:17 pm

Panel Start Event (Contestants) Judge #1 Judge #2 Judge #3
8:30pm ---Checkin Saturday Feb 16---
9:00pm Roll Around
9:35pm Elem A and Below Short Freestyle (5) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
9:50pm Fresh/Soph A Short Freestyle (8) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
10:10pm JWC Solo Style Dance (3) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
10:20pm JWC/WC Women Freestyle Short (6) Michael J
J#4:Scott S
Leslie D
J#5:Rene J
Scott C
10:45pm Junior Women Freestyle (1) Michael J Leslie D Scott C
10:45pm Jr/JWC/WC Pairs Short (1) Michael J Leslie D Scott C
10:55pm Classic Men Freestyle (1) Michael J Leslie D Scott C
10:55pm Classic Women Freestyle (2) Michael J Leslie D Scott C
11:05pm Classic Int'l Solo Dance 18-Up (1) Michael J Leslie D Scott C Dynasty Blues
11:20pm ---End of Saturday---
5:30am ---Doors Open Sunday Feb 17---
6:00am Juv/Elem B Solo Dance (4) Patricia B Scott Z Darra R Dutch Waltz
6:05am Juvenile A Pairs (2) Patricia B Scott Z Darra R
6:15am Primary Girls Freestyle (8) Gary C Patricia B Scott Z
6:40am Elementary B Freestyle (10) Gary C Patricia B Scott Z
7:10am Elementary A Creative Solo Dance (9) Gary C Patricia B Scott Z
7:45am Juvenile A Solo Dance (4) Gary C Patricia B Scott Z Skaters March,Southland Swing
7:55am Juv/Elem C Solo Dance (11) Gary C Patricia B Darra R Progressive Tango
8:20am Elementary Youth Intl Solo Dance (3) Gary C Patricia B Scott Z Easy Paso,Style Waltz
8:35am Open Creative Couples (1) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
8:35am Elem Creative Couples (5) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
8:50am Super Tot Freestyle (12) Michael J Leslie D Patricia B
8:50am Elementary Intl Freedance (2) Michael J Leslie D Patricia B
9:30am Elementary C Freestyle (12) Michael J Leslie D Patricia B
10:05am Juvenile A Boys Freestyle (3) Michael J Leslie D Patricia B
10:05am Primary Boys Freestyle (3) Michael J Leslie D Patricia B
10:25am Juvenile A Girls Freestyle (6) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
10:45am Beginning Freestyle 8- (8) Scott Z Darra R Natalie H
11:05am Beginning Freestyle 9+ (10) Scott Z Darra R Natalie H
11:35am Elementary A Girls Freestyle (4) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
11:35am Elementary A Boys Freestyle (1) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
11:50am Juvenile A Creative Solo Dance (8) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
12:15pm Newcomer Freestyle 10+ (11) Scott Z Darra R Natalie H
12:30pm Newcomer Freestyle 9- (12) Scott Z Darra R Natalie H
12:40pm Elementary Quartets (2) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
12:50pm Super Tot Dance (3) Gary C Michael J Leslie D Progressive Tango
12:55pm Beginning Solo Dance (11) Scott Z Darra R Natalie H Progressive Tango
1:10pm Newcomer Solo Dance 9- (5) Scott Z Darra R Natalie H -
1:15pm Newcomer Solo Dance 10+ (10) Scott Z Darra R Natalie H -
1 1:30pm Beginning Figures 9- (10) Scott S Scott Z Emily N Beginner Figure
1 1:55pm Newcomers Figures (10) Scott S Scott Z Emily N -
1 2:25pm Super Tot Figures (7) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 1B
1 2:35pm Juvenile C Girls Figures (6) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 1
1 2:50pm Juvenile C Boy Figures (3) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 1
1 2:55pm Elementary C Figures (8) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 1
1 3:10pm Juvenile B Figures (5) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 5B
1 3:20pm Elementary B Figures (3) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 5B
1 3:25pm Primary Figures (6) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 7
1 3:35pm Juvenile A Figures (3) Scott S Scott Z Emily N 10A
2 1:30pm Advanced Loops (1) Gary C Scott C Linda D 17B,38A
2 1:35pm Adult Gold Loops (2) Gary C Scott C Linda D 114A,130B
2 1:45pm Juv/Elem C Loops (4) Gary C Scott C Linda D 114A
2 1:55pm Juvenile A Loops (4) Gary C Scott C Linda D 14B,30A
2 2:10pm Juv/Elem B Loops (4) Gary C Scott C Linda D 14A
2 2:20pm Fresh/Soph C Loops (3) Gary C Scott C Linda D 130B
2 2:25pm Freshman A Girls Figures (4) Gary C Scott C Linda D 21A,32B
2 2:50pm JWC Figures (2) Gary C Scott C Linda D 40A,44B
2 3:00pm Fresh/Soph A Mens Figures (2) Gary C Scott C Linda D 21A,32B
2 3:10pm Elementary A Figures (2) Gary C Scott C Linda D 8A,19B
2 3:20pm Fresh/Soph B Figures (5) Gary C Scott C Linda D 5B
2 3:35pm Fresh/Soph C Figures (6) Gary C Scott C Linda D 112A
3 1:30pm Fresh/Soph B Loops (5) Michael J Leslie D Darra R 14A
3 1:40pm Primary Loops (1) Michael J Leslie D Darra R 14B
3 1:40pm Fresh/Soph A Loops (4) Michael J Leslie D Darra R 15B,16A
3 2:00pm Elementary A Loops (2) Michael J Leslie D Darra R 15B,30A
4 1:30pm Beginning Figures 10+ (10) Michelle M Patricia B Courtney D Beginner Figure
4 1:55pm Sophomore A Womens Figures (2) Michelle M Patricia B Courtney D 19B,33A
4 2:05pm Adult Gold 23 Figures (2) Michelle M Patricia B Courtney D 2,105B
4 2:20pm Bronze Figures 18-64 (7) Michelle M Patricia B Courtney D 1,2B
4 2:55pm Bronze Figures 65-Up (6) Michelle M Patricia B Courtney D 1,2B
4 3:25pm Adult Silver Figures (9) Michelle M Patricia B Courtney D 1B,5A
3:50pm Figure Awards
4:05pm JWC/WC Women Freestyle Long (5) Gary C
J#4:Scott C
Michael J
J#5:Courtney D
Leslie D
4:30pm Open B Creative Solo Dance (12) Gary C Michelle M Emily N
5:10pm Large Show Team (3) Michael J Leslie D Michelle M
5:30pm Elite Quartets (1) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
5:30pm Small Show Team (1) Michael J Leslie D Michelle M
5:40pm Youth Intl Solo Dance (5) Gary C Michael J Leslie D Kilian,Flirtation Waltz
6:10pm Elite Creative Couples (4) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
6:20pm Freshman A Solo Dance (4) Gary C Michael J Leslie D Casino March,California Swing
6:35pm Fresh/Soph A Team Dance (2) Gary C Michael J Leslie D Mirror Waltz,Border Blues
6:50pm Youth International Solo Freedance (4) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
6:55pm Sophomore A Solo Dance (4) Gary C Linda D Natalie H Viva Cha Cha,Fascination Foxtrot
7:10pm Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance (7) Gary C Linda D Natalie H Glide Waltz
7:25pm Junior Solo Dance (2) Gary C Linda D Natalie H Continental Waltz,Federation Foxtrot
7:35pm World Class Solo Style Dance (1) Gary C Scott C Linda D
7:45pm Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance (9) Scott C Scott S Rene J Dore Foxtrot
8:05pm Sophomore A Pairs (1) Scott C Scott S Rene J
8:05pm Jr/JWC/WC Pairs Long (1) Scott C Scott S Rene J
8:15pm Freshman A Freestyle (3) Michael J Leslie D Scott S
8:30pm Sophomore A Womens Freestyle (4) Michael J Leslie D Scott S
8:45pm JWC/WC Men Freestyle Long (1) Michael J Leslie D Scott S
8:45pm Fresh/Soph A Mens Freestyle (4) Michael J Leslie D Scott S
9:10pm JWC Solo Freedance (2) Gary C Michael J Leslie D Unknown
9:10pm World Class Solo Freedance (1) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
9:10pm Open A Creative Solo Dance (4) Gary C Michael J Leslie D
9:40pm Fresh/Soph C Freestyle (1) Michael J Leslie D Scott S
9:40pm Fresh/Soph B Freestyle (9) Michael J Leslie D Scott S
10:20pm ---End of Sunday---
6:30am ---Doors Open Monday Feb 18---
7:00am Bronze Solo Dance 60-Up (7) Gary C Patricia B Darra R Casino Tango,Carey Foxtrot
7:30am Bronze Solo Dance 18-59 (9) Gary C Patricia B Darra R Casino Tango,Carey Foxtrot
8:10am Silver Solo Dance 60-Up (5) Gary C Patricia B Darra R Tara Tango,Luna Blues
8:40am Silver Team Dance (2) Patricia B Courtney D Darra R Golden Skater Waltz,Criss-Cross March
9:05am Gold Solo Dance Div 1 (2) Patricia B Courtney D Darra R Fiesta Tango,Casino March
9:15am Classic Gold Solo Dance 18-Up (1) Patricia B Courtney D Darra R Dench Blues,Paso Doble
9:30am Gold Solo Dance Div 23 (1) Patricia B Courtney D Darra R Century Blues,Pilgrim Waltz
9:45am Gold Div 1 Team Dance (1) Patricia B Courtney D Darra R Fiesta Tango,Casino March
10:00am Fresh/Soph C Team Dance (1) Patricia B Courtney D Darra R Swing Waltz
10:05am ---End of Contest Monday---
Medals: 1st: 139, 2nd: 105, 3rd: 86, Total: 330